Reasons to love Sea Buckthorn Serum.
If you’ve experienced skin irritations, dryness or you’re experiencing the first signs of aging. This is a true skin multi-tasker and great for all skin types. For oily types can help balance and reduce the skin’s oil production. And for aging skin types, it can help repair damage from free radicals and help diminish hyperpigmentation.
Increases hydration by 40%
Improves elasticity by 26%
Reduces wrinkles by 9%
What is Omegia™ Oil (Sea Buckthorn)?
Omegia™ Oil (Sea Buckthorn) is a rare ‘luxurious fruit’ derived from Tibet in China. The magical fruit contains a multitude of health properties, fit for every individual. Omegia™ Oil (Sea Buckthorn) holds more omegas and antioxidants than any other fruit in the world.
Omegia™ Oil (Sea Buckthorn) is naturally grown with more than 190 bioactive nutrients, including Omega 3 6 7 9, 18 amino acids, 17 vitamins, 14 minerals and antioxidants. It provides almost every nutrient the body needs, as well as the health benefits no other single ingredient can offer.
+ Rich in Antioxidants & Amino Acids
+ High levels of Omega 7
+ Vegan Omegas 3, 6, 9
+ Vitamin E
+ Vitamin C
Also known as the ‘holy fruit’ in Tibet, having been used in ancient medicine for millions of years. It's a small bright orange to yellow berry mainly and grown all around the world, with some of the richest source coming from Tibet in
China. It has the highest level of antioxidants, vitamin C & E and Omega 3, 6, 7, and 9 than any other berry in the world. Omega 7 is a rare Omegas and was only discovered at the university of Harvard in 2008 and is now known as one of the most potent omegas for cellular reproduction. This is why Sea Buckthorn is used as an active ingredient in many cosmetics on the shelf. Due to its healing properties.
Many studies show that applying fatty acids, Vitamin C & E and antioxidants to the skin can result in a variety of healing and health benefits.
You can use our Sea Buckthorn Serum after a Mud mask or add it to your evening routine. Wash and cleanse your face and add a couple of drops to your night cream or apply directly to your face. And no, the potent orange colour will not
stain your skin.
Due to its high level of antioxidants, Vitamin C & E and Omega 3, 6, 7 and 9, using this serum daily can result in increased skin hydration, elasticity,
evening out pigmentation and brightening the skin.
On the comedogenic scale, Sea Buckthorn scored 1 out of 5. 5 on the scale means likely to clog your pores and 0 is non-comedogenic (does not clog your pores). As a result of this, you can see that Sea Buckthorn can be good for most skin types absorbing easily into the skin. Acne is often a result of changes in skin oils due to hormone imbalances.
If you suffer from acne you should use products they are low on the comedogenic
scale, such as Sea Buckthorn, that will not contribute to blocking of the